Friday, February 5, 2010

ive got no idea!


*ive promised to post something with some points and story to tell

so here it is! hahaah its not a LONG one anyway !
i slept at 4.00AM last night but then.. i suddenly awaken at 9.00am! awesome huh?
LOL yeah i think so! lol, i wanted to sleep back~
but after i got out from the bathroom i just realise that someone
called me using Selangor house phone number while i was in the bathroom~
so i thot that it must have been from the Perfect Driving Academy..
so i waited for them to call me again.. but then they didnt call until 20mins+
i waited .. so, because of that i didnt go back to sleep but instead,
i walk downstairs and continue my Gokusen3 that i was watching last night~
i watched it several times already.. but its been awhile
so i wanted to re-watch and it was the only! thing
that can keep me AWAY from boredom~ *its KILLING me!

so while i was watching and LAUGHING all the way, i got a CALL again..
a different number though.. so i pick up..
a guy name Vincent is going to be my INSTRUCTOR
for my further driving lessons! haha XD
when i picked up the phone he said... " waaah sedap lagu kamu"
*haha refering to my calleringtone! i wonder which one he was talking
about cos i have 3 of different songs! haha~ but then it was FUNNY~
he's the first one to say THAT! lol so then talk talk..
i have a class this Sunday at 8.00am! woahh! that's kinda early for ME!
hahaha!BUT i was relief after hearing from a sporting yet funny person
to be my instructor.. i already FREAKED out passed two days,
scared that if ill be getting a STRICT instructor~~~so now, relieved! haha~~

then ill be going for my FIRST DRIVING ever! wooot!
i hope i wont hit anything HARD~
hahaha.. i was planning to crash the Perodua Kancil anyway!
but well it wouldnt be NICE~haha!
so ill try MY BEST to not-to hit or crash the car~~~ haha

i randomly think that.. sending emails is
SOO much FUN than chatting on MSN or YM!
seriously it is! haha cos when chatting..
if ur a slow typer like me.. ull left behind LOL!
u was about to ask about something,
the other party already ask a question..
so u'll ended up answering! not asking! got i mean? idunthinkso!
but but.. if send EMAILS... u can write a VERY long story..
where nobody can interfere or *menyibuk haha!
you feel so SATISFIED cause you get to write everything in one mail!
and in the return.. the person will send a long mail too! *depends on the person tho!
its FUN, really! haha passed couple of days.. ive been email-ing a girl from Singapore
*a Kpop fan! it was seriously so much fun.. anyway M.Y!
thanks for the Ft. Island- I Hope song!!

so yeah that's all for now!! wow~
this post kinda long~ unexpectedly!
nahh its just a SHORT story that i made it sounds LONG! *its my ability! haha XD

ily all!!
Byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee :D

0 hopped:

Post a Comment


Template by Blogger Candy edited by Aine Ilina